Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Absecon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Absecon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Absecon New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Absecon NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Absecon Crime Index 3163952.54479.3
 
Absecon Violent Crimes 35437.8553.5
Absecon Murders 112.57
Absecon Rapes 337.533.1
Absecon Robberies 14175.1205.8
Absecon Aggravated Assaults 17212.6336.5
 
Absecon Property Crimes 2813514.73906.1
Absecon Burglaries 41512.8813.2
Absecon Larceny/Thefts 2282851.82601.7
Absecon Motor Vehicle Thefts 12150.1501.5
 
Absecon Arsons 1  225.02N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Absecon crime collection area population of 7,995.
  • Absecon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Absecon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Absecon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Absecon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Absecon crime level is worse than national average.

 ABSECON STATISTICS
 Absecon Population: 7638
 Male Population: 3660
 Female Population: 3978
 Households: 2773
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.69
Absecon Population
Absecon Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement